One Degree Organics — Search Podium & Right to Win

Amazon Brand Analytics top-3 clicked ASINs, US marketplace · 13 weeks, weeks of 2026-07-19 → 2026-10-11 · generated 2026-10-26

Brand Analytics publishes, for every search term each week, the three most-clicked ASINs with their share of that term's clicks and conversions. That is the scoreboard below: who held each podium slot, week by week, on 18 terms chosen from a study of the 81-ASIN managed One Degree US catalog. It is market-wide shopper data — marketplace-wide Brand Analytics, not account data — so the competitor read is apples-to-apples.

Terms with One Degree on the podium
111
search terms where a catalog ASIN was a top-3 clicked product in the trailing 13 weeks. The brand appears on many more — see the import finding.
Weeks at #1 (18 featured terms)
35 / 234
term-weeks where a catalog ASIN was the most-clicked product; on the podium in 71.
Grey-market recapture
~600 slots
podium slots held by 19 One Degree-branded listings OUTSIDE the managed catalog (imports / legacy duplicates) — incl. one 5-lb Canada import at #1 for 183 term-weeks. Brand-owned demand the catalog doesn't collect.
The inventory rule
6-7 wks
the replenishment cycle. Any campaign on these terms lifts velocity ahead of supply — inventory must be bought a full cycle before launch. Pairs with the Wks-of-inventory reorder screen and the 8/31 order.

Where One Degree already wins — shoppers are choosing these today

One Degree (our catalog) the term's leading competitor other competitors — = no ASIN reported in that slot click any block to open that product on Amazon

oat flour

One Degree #1 in 0/13 weeks · top-3 in 2/13 · avg search rank 16,477 · press via organic wedge

The highest-demand term the catalog has touched (search rank ~21K) - but only 2 podium weeks; Bob's Red Mill owns the head. The owned 'organic' variant above is the wedge: press it with ads rather than fighting the bare head first.

spelt flour

One Degree #1 in 10/13 weeks · top-3 in 13/13 · avg search rank 61,939 · defend + stock

The crown jewel: most-clicked in 10 of 13 weeks at ~16% click share, trading the #1 slot with Bob's Red Mill. Clearest category ownership in the catalog - stock it like the flagship term it is.

sprouted oats

One Degree #1 in 1/13 weeks · top-3 in 11/13 · avg search rank 129,393 · recapture from imports

On the podium 11 of 13 weeks - but the #1 slot mostly belongs to grey-market import listings of One Degree's own product. The brand owns this term; the catalog doesn't collect it.

spelt flour organic

One Degree #1 in 8/13 weeks · top-3 in 13/13 · avg search rank 212,419 · defend

Owned alongside the head spelt term - on the podium all 13 weeks and most-clicked in 7.

one degree oats

One Degree #1 in 3/13 weeks · top-3 in 11/13 · avg search rank 223,202 · brand defense

Branded demand, on the podium every week - split between the hero Rolled Oats and the import listings. Brand-term defense is cheap; the import split is the thing to fix.

oat flour organic

One Degree #1 in 12/13 weeks · top-3 in 13/13 · avg search rank 248,117 · defend; B/C reorder due

Most-clicked in 12 of 13 weeks at ~18% against Anthony's - quietly owned.

sprouted rolled oats

One Degree #1 in 1/13 weeks · top-3 in 7/13 · avg search rank 250,013 · recapture from imports

Same pattern as sprouted oats: brand-owned demand, split with duplicate/import listings. Consolidating this demand onto catalog ASINs is recapture, not conquest.

Where the door is open — real demand, no entrenched winner

granola

One Degree #1 in 0/13 weeks · top-3 in 0/13 · avg search rank 906 · BEST TARGET - inventory first

The best structural target on the board: rank ~1.1K demand, a fragmented podium (365 37%, Purely Elizabeth 35%, Nature Valley 17%), and a six-flavor One Degree granola line the podium has never seen. If any campaign justifies buying inventory ahead, it's this one.

oatmeal

One Degree #1 in 0/13 weeks · top-3 in 0/13 · avg search rank 1,010 · premium modifiers only; builds from Sep

One of the biggest grocery terms on Amazon (rank ~1.4K). The podium is 365, Amazon and Quaker - mass and private label. The play is premium modifiers, not this head - and oatmeal demand seasonally builds from September, which is the inventory-timing point.

overnight oats

One Degree #1 in 0/13 weeks · top-3 in 0/13 · avg search rank 3,377 · ENTRY STUDY - demand rising

The head term for the category-entry study (rec: 8-count at $32.99, landed cost pending). Demand is real and RISING - search rank improved ~4.5K to ~3.1K across the window - but the podium is one company: Oats Overnight holds all three slots nearly every week (~30-35% pooled clicks) with shake-style variety packs. MUSH and Kodiak own only their brand terms. An ODO entry differentiates on sprouted, clean-label, spoonable jars vs shakes - and per the standing rule, launch inventory lands a full cycle before any campaign.

rolled oats

One Degree #1 in 0/13 weeks · top-3 in 0/13 · avg search rank 7,141 · second-priority push

365 private label at 63% of podium clicks. One Degree wins every sprouted variant of this term; cracking the bare head takes sustained ads plus a price story. Second-priority behind granola.

oats overnight

One Degree #1 in 0/13 weeks · top-3 in 0/13 · avg search rank 7,432 · competitor brand - reference

A competitor's brand name (Oats Overnight, the shake company) - not a generic term. Shown for the entry study: ~6.7K search rank on their name alone is the incumbent's gravity. Reference only, never an ad target.

oatmeal instant

One Degree #1 in 0/13 weeks · top-3 in 0/13 · avg search rank 11,228 · avoid

Quaker at 85% of podium clicks. Locked. Don't fund the head.

steel cut oats

One Degree #1 in 0/13 weeks · top-3 in 0/13 · avg search rank 11,858 · reorder first, then push

A premium-friendly podium (Bob's 44%, 365 34%) and One Degree's steel cut already podiums on branded terms - via a duplicate listing. The catalog Steel Cut 4-Pack is the #2 revenue SKU: confirm pipeline cover before any push here.

flaxseed

One Degree #1 in 0/13 weeks · top-3 in 0/13 · avg search rank 14,467 · low priority

Badia - a value/bulk brand - holds 54%. Price-point mismatch for a 24oz premium whole flax. Low priority.

whole wheat flour

One Degree #1 in 0/13 weeks · top-3 in 0/13 · avg search rank 16,937 · sprouted wedge

365 at 83% - but One Degree owns the 'sprouted' variants and the bread-adjacent branded terms. Press the sprouted wedge; skip the bare head. Holiday baking typically lifts flour demand into Nov-Dec.

protein granola

One Degree #1 in 0/13 weeks · top-3 in 0/13 · avg search rank 25,900 · long tail only

Nature Valley at 78% - a locked head. One Degree's protein granola line should harvest the long tail ('sprouted protein granola', flavor terms) instead.

organic oats

One Degree #1 in 0/13 weeks · top-3 in 1/13 · avg search rank 41,637 · watch

365 at 80% with one One Degree cameo week (rank ~46K demand). Winnable only with sustained pressure - a watch term.

Brand leaderboard — all 18 terms pooled

702 podium slots across 18 terms × 13 weeks. “Conv/click” is average conversion share divided by average click share — a relative closing-rate proxy within these terms, not a conversion rate. Brands with fewer than 4 slots are pooled into “(long tail)”.

BrandPodium slotsWeeks at #1Avg click share Avg conv. shareConv/clickTermsASINs
Bob's Red Mill1212913.6%12.5%0.92813
365 by Whole Foods Market944914.1%13.6%0.9679
One Degree (3P import)893421.1%16.8%0.7943
One Degree (catalog)873517.8%16.3%0.9284
Oats Overnight772613.1%6.0%0.46211
Quaker46138.6%7.4%0.8635
Nature Valley371311.9%11.5%0.9623
Amazon34118.9%7.5%0.8545
King Arthur23715.3%13.7%0.8933
Anthony's17116.4%15.8%0.9621
Purely Elizabeth1439.3%7.8%0.8422
Badia131117.9%15.4%0.8611
Spectrum809.0%9.6%1.0611
NOW7213.7%11.5%0.8411
NuTrail606.0%2.0%0.3311
Vitaspelt5012.0%13.2%1.1011
Ratio506.1%3.8%0.6311
Elan509.3%6.9%0.7511
(long tail)100————6
Source & method. Intentwise warehouse, Amazon Brand Analytics search-terms report (search_term × week × clicked ASIN), US marketplace. Weeks start Sunday. Ownership resolved against the 81-ASIN TESMO-managed One Degree catalog; ASINs titled One Degree but outside it are grey-market imports / legacy duplicates, shown as competitors. Full study: projects/odo-keyword-podium/ — 111 terms show a catalog ASIN on the podium in the trailing 13 weeks.